ACOG Board

ACOG Board Members

Steve Pelissier | Executive Director

Anderson County

Dennis Claramunt
Sandra Gantt
Charles E. Pinson
Jeff Roberts
Mayor Terence Roberts
Brett Sanders
Rep. Jay West
Cindy Wilson | Secretary

Cherokee County

David Cauthen
Lyman Dawkins III
Ed Elliott
Rep. Brian Lawson
Dennis Stroupe

Greenville County

Mayor Brandy Amidon
Rick Bradley
Lillian Brock Flemming
Rep. Mike Burns
Rev. Grady Butler
Rev. Ennis Fant, Sr.
Don Godbey
Butch Kirven
Alan Mitchell
Russell Stall

Oconee County

Sen. Thomas Alexander
Julian Davis III
John Elliott
Mayor Brian Ramey
Marta Wahlen

Pickens County

Chris Bowers
Rep. Neal Collins | Vice Chair
Roy Costner III
Mayor Robert Halfacre
Mayor Fletcher Perry
Margaret Thompson

Spartanburg County

Monier Abusaft
Mayor Robert Briggs
Brooke Coleman
Mayor Rick Danner
Mike Forrester | Board Chairman           
Rep. Rosalyn Henderson-Meyers
Ruth Littlejohn
Jack Mabry
Mildred Tillerson
Bob Walker

Regional

Mayor Rockey Burgess | Anderson
Henry Jolly | Cherokee
Joe Dill | Greenville
Ernest Riley | Oconee
Ensley Feemster | Pickens
Jane Hall | Spartanburg 

   

Committees

Executive Committee

Mike Forrester
Rep. Neal Collins
Cindy Wilson
Joe Dill
Monier Abusaft
Sen. Thomas Alexander
Rev. Grady Butler
David Cauthen
Dennis Claramunt
Ed Elliott
Ensley Feemster
Don Godbey
Jane Hall
Fletcher Perry
Ernest Riley
Terence Roberts
Marta Wahlen

Executive Committee Alternates

Brandy Amidon
Roy Costner III
John Elliott
Ruth Littlejohn
Vacant
Vacant

Finance Committee

Larry Chappell
Ed Elliot
John Elliot
Ensley Feemster
Vacant
Vacant

Personnel Committee

Brandy Amidon
Roy Costner III
Julian Davis III
Henry Jolly
Ruth Littlejohn
Ernest Riley
Vacant

Economic Development Committee

Rockey Burgess
David Cauthen
Rep. Neal Collins
Rick Danner 
Mike Forrester
Don Godbey
Brian Ramey
Russell Stall

Regional Transportation Committee

Sen. Thomas Alexander
Rep. Mike Burns
Roy Costner III
Ed Elliot
Jane Hall
Butch Kirven
Jack Mabry
Jeff Roberts
Cindy Wilson
Vacant

Intergovernmental Relations Committee

Rep. Mike Burns
Julian Davis III
Lyman Dawkins
Fletcher Perry
Terence Roberts
Vacant
Vacant

SCARC-South Carolina Association of Regional Councils

Rev. Grady Butler
Ed Elliot
Mike Forrester
Mildred Tillerson

COG Board Officer Nominating Committee

Rev. Grady Butler
Dennis Claramunt
Ed Elliot
Jane Hall

Regional Aging Advisory Committee

Sen. Thomas Alexander
David Cauthen
Joe Dill
Rev. Ennis Fant, Sr.
Lillian Brock Flemming
Michael Fowler
Margaret Thompson
Mildred Tillerson
Marta Wahlen

Regional Water Quality Advisory Committee

Vacant

Bylaws Committee

Rev. Grady Butler
Julian Davis III
Fletcher Perry
Terence Roberts
Vacant
Vacant

 

@SCACOG

Jan 31 @ 11:25 am
RT @AgingSC: Data loss happens more often than you might think. Back up your important files. These include medical records, financial doc…

Jan 31 @ 11:24 am
RT @GreerCPW: Oh👋🏼 👋🏾 Just popping by to remind you that wipes clog pipes! Wipes, rags and feminine products cannot be flushed down the t…

Jan 31 @ 11:24 am
RT @ARCgov: Big news! 📣 ARC partner @InvestAppalach (IA) has secured $19M of new capital to launch the IA Fund, which will make community-d…

Jan 30 @ 3:01 pm
RT @NADOWeb: Rural Transportation Newsletter: Register for tomorrow's EV Charging Infrastructure Webinar with EDA and DOT! https://t.co/IHx…

Error Message