ACOG Board

ACOG Board Members

Steve Pelissier | Executive Director

Joe Dill | Greenville County | 2018-2019 Board Chair
Dennis Claramunt | Anderson County | 2017-2018 Board Chair
Anne Thayer | Anderson County
Mack Durham | Anderson County
Rick Laughridge | Anderson County
Ted Mattison | Anderson County
Mayor Terence Roberts | Anderson County
Cindy Wilson | Anderson County
David Cauthen | Cherokee County
Ed Elliott | Cherokee County
Mayor Henry Jolly | Cherokee County | Board Secretary
Rep. Dennis Moss | Cherokee County
Mayor Brandy Amidon | Greenville County
Rev. Grady Butler | Greenville County
Ennis Fant, Sr. | Greenville County
Lillian Flemming | Greenville County
Don Godbey | Greenville County
Butch Kirven | Greenville County
Willis Meadows | Greenville County
George Fletcher | Greenville County
Sen. Thomas Alexander | Oconee County
Edda Cammick | Oconee County
Dana Moore | Oconee County
Bennie Cunningham | Oconee County
Bob Winchester | Oconee County
Mayor Larry Bagwell | Pickens County
Rep. Neal Collins | Pickens County
Ensley Feemster | Pickens County
Roy Costner | Pickens County
Margaret Thompson | Pickens County
Michael Brown | Spartanburg County
Larry Chappell | Spartanburg County
Whitney Farr | Spartanburg County
Rep. Mike Forrester | Spartanburg County
Michael Fowler | Spartanburg County
Jane Hall | Spartanburg County
Roger Nutt | Spartanburg County
Elbert Tillerson, Sr. | Spartanburg County
Mayor Junie White | Spartanburg County
Francis Crowder | Regional
Ernest Riley | Regional


Committees

Executive Committee

Joe Dill
Rep. Mike Forrester
Henry Jolly
Dennis Claramunt
Ted Mattison
Rep. Anne Thayer
Ed Elliot
Rev. Grady Butler
Don Godbey
Sen. Thomas Alexander
Ensley Feemster
Elbert Tillerson
Jane Hall
Francis Crowder
Ernest Riley

Executive Committee Alternates

Terence Roberts
David Cauthen
Brandy Amidon
George Fletcher
Rep. Neal Collins
Junie White

Finance Committee

Ensley Feemster
Ted Mattison
Ed Elliot
Edda Cammick
Sen. Thomas Alexander
Larry Chappell

Personnel Committee

Ernest Riley
Rep. Anne Thayer
Henry Jolly
Brandy Amidon
Bob Winchester
Roy Costner
Junie White

Economic Development Committee

Don Godbey
Mack Durham
David Cauthen
Willis Meadows
Dana Moore
Rep. Neal Collins
Rep. Mike Forrester

Regional Transportation Committee

Jane Hall
Cindy Wilson
Ed Elliot
Butch Kirven
Edda Cammick
Roy Costner

SCARC-South Carolina Association of Regional Councils

Joe Dill
Ed Elliot
Rev. Grady Butler
Elbert Tillerson

COG Board Officer Nominating Committee

Dennis Claramunt
Ed Elliot
Rev. Grady Butler
Jane Hall

Regional Aging Advisory Committee

Joe Dill
Lillian Flemming
Ted Mattison
David Cauthen
Sen. Thomas Alexander
Ennis Fant, Sr.
Margaret Thompson
Michael Brown
Michael Fowler

Regional Water Quality Advisory Committee

Bob Winchester
Roger Nutt

Bylaws Committee

Terence Roberts
Henry Jolly
Willis Meadows
Bob Winchester
Larry Bagwell
Michael Brown

@SCACOG

Oct 24 @ 1:40 pm
RT @developgreer: SC Ports Celebrates 5 Years of Success at Inland Port Greer click here to read more

Oct 1 @ 8:39 am
RT @collins_neal: At Appalachian Council of Governments board meeting today: @CityofGreer Mayor Rick Danner updated us on revitalization:…

Sep 13 @ 11:21 am
RT @GvilleChamber: Thanks @engeniusweb for sharing easy, applicable marketing tips with small business owners today! #SmallBusinessOwnersFo…

Sep 13 @ 11:20 am
RT @readySC: Megan Pollock, Vice President of Strategic Communications -Samsung recognizes readySC and SC’s strong workforce as elements of…

Error Message