ADMINISTRATION STAFF
Executive Director - Overall Council management and operations.
Deputy Director 
Director of Administration - Standard office operations; administrative support to Executive Director and COG Board of Directors.
Loretta Smith, Human Resources Director -
Office Assistant - Assists in office operations; administrative support to Council staff.
Receptionist
PC Support
 
AGING STAFF
Tim Womack, Director of Aging and ADRC Services - All Aging Program activities, including transportation and elderly and handicapped housing; insurance counseling; employment and ombudsman; family caregiver program.
Ginny Bryant, Family Caregiver Advocate - Responsible for multi-generational program that benefits seniors and children by supporting the adults and older relatives who care for them.
,  Long Term Care Ombudsman - Responsible for the long term care ombudsman program.
Regional Long Term Care Ombudsman - Administers the regional long term care ombudsman program.
,  Family Caregiver Advocate - Responsible for multi-generational program that benefits seniors and children by supporting the adults and older relatives who care for them. 
Amanda PlumleyVolunteer Ombudsman Program Coordinator - Recruit, screen, train, and monitor volunteers and their facility placement; work with resident and family councils; become certified ombudsman and investigate cases.
,  Nutrition Program Monitor - Congregate and home-delivered meal orders; meal site monitoring; word processing for the COG, including Viewpoint; aging client information system.
Long Term Care Ombudsman - Responsible for the long term care ombudsman program.
Dorinne Dubois,  Long Term Care Ombudsman - Responsible for the long term care ombudsman program.
Tiffany Bland,  Veteran Directed-Home and Community-Based Services Coordinator
Kim Reyes,  Benefits Counselor - Provide information and assistance to individuals regarding available benefits or programs.
Kensey Burckhalter Long Term Care Regional Ombudsman  - Responsible for the long term care ombudsman program.
Melissa Drakeford Long Term Care Ombudsman Intake Coordinator  - Assists in operation of the long term care ombudsman program; ombudsman case tracking system.

Pam Eaker, Information/Referral Specialist - Provide information, assistance and referral in response to consumer requests; maintain comprehensive database of health, human and social services.

Tiwanda Simpkins - Benefits Counselor - Provide information and assistance to individuals regarding available benefits or programs.
Nancy Childress - Family Caregiver Assistant - Provides support to the Family Caregiver Advocates
Day Lowery, Aging Services Assistant - Assists AAA Director and staff with assessments on service clients, assist in preparing Medicare part D plans, enter data, and duties as deemed necessary by the AAA Director.
Heidi Williams, Assessor, provide face to face assessments to clients eligible for services through our programs.
Nancy Snipes, Assessor, provide face to face assessments to clients eligible for services through our programs.
Michelle Anderson, Assessor - provide face to face assessments to clients eligible for services through our programs.
 
FINANCE STAFF
,  Accountant- Fiscal monitoring, reporting, and provides technical assistance to aging program service providers.  Prepares payroll and assists with receipts and disbursements.  
, Accountant -Finance activities of the Workforce Development Program, accounts payable, invoicing, and fixed assets.
Finance Director - Principal contact for all financial activity of the Council: Budgets, contracts, receipts and disbursements, financial reports, audit, Council insurance, employee fringe benefits.  Assists aging service providers with fiscal and reporting requirements.
Heather Sains, Senior Accountant -
 
GRANT SERVICES STAFF
Arlene Young,  Grants Services Director - Principal contact for all economic development-related grants and loans; Community Development Block Grants; other federal and state grants.
Travis Hatcher,  Project Manager - Responsible for grant administration for economic and community development projects.
David Acker,  Housing Program Manager - Responsible for Community Development and HOME housing projects, housing inspections, contractor oversight.
Monica Ramm, Administrative Assistant - Assists in office operations; administrative support to Grant staff.
 

PLANNING AND GOVERNMENT SERVICES STAFF

Chip Bentley, Planning and Government Services Director - Coordinates regional planning activities in the areas of economic development, transportation, natural resource management, and land use. Principal contact for general planning assistance requests.  
Jennifer Vissage , Senior Planner - General planning services, economic development, strategic planning, zoning and land use; education and training.
Lance Estep, - Regional Transportation Planner - General planning services, neighborhood planning, transportation and transit planning.
Vacant, Training Coordinator - Principal contact for general governmental training including management and supervisory training; customer relations training; ICMA Certificate in Management program, sexual harassment, interviewing techniques, and personnel issues.
 
ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT SERVICES STAFF
Brooke Ferguson,  Economic Development Services Director- Coordinates activities for socio-economic research, publications, mapping services, Internet support, and regional partnerships; marketing and technical direction for InfoMentum.
V. Lynne "Cricket" Jenkins,  Data Visualization Specialist  - Research and fulfill Data Services requests; research and production for publications; administrative support for InfoMentum; design, programming and maintenance of ACOG's web sites and department databases. 
Beth Lewis,  Economic Information Analyst - Maintains FactFinder and Industrial Properties database; research and compile publications; InfoMentum database development; research and support for Data Services.
 
WORKLINK STAFF
, Youth Services Manager - Manages youth service contracts and summer employment programs. Maintains relationships & communications with educational institutions and providers.
,  Workforce Program Specialist - Oversees development of Customer Tracking System; analyze performance reports; coordinate training and technical assistance to contractors; maintain inventory control system.
, Program Director - Manages operations of three OneStop locations in the WorkLink Workforce Investment area.
VACANT, Business Services Representative -Develops the link between employers and partners.  Coordinates the Business Services Integration Team.  Manages Incumbent Worker Training Grants.  Serves as liaison to the Business Partnerships Committee
VACANT, Office Manager -- Provides clerical, administrative and support services to WIA program, update their website and maintain inventory control system. 
Trent Acker, Workforce Services Executive Director -- Serves as the Chief Operating Officer for Worklink, the Workforce Investment Board serving Anderson, Oconee and Pickens Counties.
,  Finance Director - Oversees the financial management of WorkLink contracts and administrative funds, and maintains inventory control system. Develops and implements strategic marketing and outreach.